Individual rights are moral or legal rights given to a individual.
[…] The Munich Agreement was a significant event in the United States' history. However, the entire goal or the primary intention of holding the event of Chamberlain as a forming part of this agreement was to find ways to prevent the Second World War from breaking out, but unfortunately, everything went in vain as it eventually happened.
Learn more about the Munich Agreement here:
https://brainly.com/question/29770761
#SPJ4
must one state honor the ruling of a state court in another state?
Yes, under article 4 section 1 of the constitution one state must honor the ruling of a state court in another state.
The article states that "Full Faith and Credit shall be given in each State to the public Acts, Records, and judicial Proceedings of every other State." Hence, one state is liable to honor and accept the ruling of a another state court whether it interprets the statute differently.